Administration

Lisa Drakulich
Principal
Lunt Elementary School

Greetings!

My name is Lisa Drakulich and I am honored to introduce myself as the Principal of Robert Lunt Elementary School.

I am a Las Vegas native and a proud product of Clark County School District. I attended college at the University of Nevada, Reno where I earned both a Bachelor’s degree in Psychology and a Master’s degree in Elementary Education. I continued my education at UNLV to earn licensure in Educational Leadership. My husband is a teacher with CCSD and we have two daughters who also attend Clark County schools.

In my 19 years as an educator I have worked as a classroom teacher, learning strategist, instructional coach, assistant principal, and now principal. In each of these roles, I have sought to ensure the success of both individual students and the school by providing the best educational opportunities and supports possible.

I am excited to work with you as a partner in your child’s education. When we focus on doing what is best and right for our students, we create a safe and engaging environment that promotes academic achievement for all students.

My goal for us is to continue the tradition at Lunt Elementary School of cultivating a positive, caring environment with a focus on academic excellence.

I look forward to getting to know you and your children!

Nicole Jewell
Assistant Principal
Lunt Elementary School

jewelnm@nv.ccsd.net

Under Construction!

Office Staff

Mary Bechtel

Office Manager

Saul Cuevas

Office Aide

Alva Avila

Office Clerk

Alisha Neal

FASA

Pre-Kindergarten

Kristen Shimko

shimkk@nv.ccsd.net

Victoria Carsone

carosv@nv.ccsd.net

Special Education

Yolonda Rodgers/Primary Resource

rodgeyj@nv.ccsd.net

Rima Villaret/KIDS

villar8@nv.ccsd.net

Mel Douglas-Woods/Primary Autism

douglmv@nv.ccsd.net

Marinil Juan/Intermediate Autism

juanmd@nv.ccsd.net

Judith Bounds/Intermediate Resource

boundj@nv.ccsd.net

Kindergarten

Karen Macanello

maccaks@nv.ccsd.net

Krysta Cafeo

cafeok@nv.ccsd.net

Shannon Go

krynzs@nv.ccsd.net

Kayla LaRochelle

larockm@nv.ccsd.net

First Grade

Elizabeth Boykin

boykie@nv.ccsd.net

Sheila Davis

daviss16@nv.ccsd.net

Andrea Michalsky

michaas@nv.ccsd.net

Kimberli Lackey

lackeke@nv.ccsd.net

Beatriz Caporal

caporbc@nv.ccsd.net

Second Grade

Lindsay Tiberti

tiberla@nv.ccsd.net

Cassandra Mastrangioli

romerc2@nv.ccsd.net

Erica Chamberlain

chambee@nv.ccsd.net

Elarnnie Arandia

arandes@nv.ccsd.net

Ramneek Rataul

rataurk@nv.ccsd.net

Shelly Goodlow

rybicsj@nv.ccsd.net

Third Grade

Diane Cain

caindm@nv.ccsd.net

Jennifer Spinos

spinojb@nv.ccsd.net

Maryanne Green

greenml4@nv.ccsd.net

Melissa Hewitt

millwma@nv.ccsd.net

Fourth Grade

Crystal Echavarria

echavca@nv.ccsd.net

Steven Woolston

woolssj@nv.ccsd.net

Alyssa Jones

jonesaj1@nv.ccsd.net

Cameron McCutchen

mccutc@nv.ccsd.net

Fifth Grade

Karl Lawson

lawsokb@nv.ccsd.net

Eric Edelmann

edelmj@nv.ccsd.net

Janell Mora

moraj2@nv.ccsd.net

Specialists

Corliss Buckland-Hicks/Art

bucklcg@nv.ccsd.net

Vonda Forde/ELL Learning Strategist

fordevk@nv.ccsd.net

Angela Foucher/Title I Learning Strategist

foucha@nv.ccsd.net

Jeremy Heckler/Librarian

heckljl@nv.ccsd.net

Penny Greenstein/Nurse

greenpm2@nv.ccsd.net

Julianna Fender/Music

mcveyjm@nv.ccsd.net

Nicole Pedroza/Social Worker

pedronr@nv.ccsd.net

Orvel Jackson/SW Counselor

jacksod@nv.ccsd.net

Cheylee Meteer/Read by Grade Three Literacy Specialist

meteecl@nv.ccsd.net

Akua Darkwah/Psychologist

darkwao@nv.ccsd.net

Michael Gregory/GATE

Bryan Lee/PE

leebk@nv.ccsd.net

Greg Vandepol/SEIF

vandegl@nv.ccsd.net

Brianna White/Counselor

whitebm@nv.ccsd.net

Karin Rich/Speech

richkr@nv.ccsd.net

Elisa Skousen/ELL

skouse@nv.ccsd.net

Support Staff

Regina Morris

Night Custodian

Nicolas Acuna

Night Custodian

Norleen Catarata

SPTA

Ashma Ali

SPTA

\

Bernadette Davila

SPTA

\

Sandra Orozco-Orozco

Pre-K Aide

Luann LaRochelle

After School Program Site Manager

Rafael Raya

Head Custodian

Maria Jimenez

SPTA

\

David Jackson

SPTA

Myriam Rhoden

SPTA

Hasmik Tarjumanyan

Library Aide

\

Andre Aguire

Primary Autism

\

Donna Gonzalez

Pre-Kindergarten Aide

Monique Ladner

Primary Resource Instructional Assistant

Amanda Porillo

Cafeteria Manager

Yvette Templeman

Site Based Technician